2019-20 Engineering Ambassadors

Isabel Albelo
Materials Engineering
4th year
Sacramento, CA
Alex Best
Aerospace Engineering
3rd year
La Habra, CA
Nick Brown
Civil Engineering
4th year
Manhattan Beach, CA
Vivian Chong
Civil Engineering
4th year
Pleasant Hill, CA
Sarah Ciudad
Civil Engineering
3rd year
Vacaville, CA
Adam Clements
Bioengineering
2nd year
Lake Forest, CA
Alex Cusianovic Aerospace Engineering
4th year
Eastvale, CA
Sarah Douglas Mechanical Engineering 4th year
Santa Barbara, CA
Nathan Fix
Civil Engineering
2nd year
Huntington Beach, CA
Lauren Fromm
Computer Science
4th year
Poway, CA
Jeremi Garcia
Aerospace Engineering
3rd year
Monterey Park, CA
Alexis Gehrke
Computer Engineering
4th year
San Diego, CA
Davis Gomes
Computer Science
3rd year
Rocklin, CA
Trevor Gomez
Mechanical Engineering 2nd year
Pleasant Hill, CA
Soham Gupta
Civil Engineering
3rd year
Tracy, CA
Scott Hoppes
Mechanical Engineering 4th year
Trophy Club, TX
Grant Hushek
Materials Engineering
3rd year
Phoenix, AZ
Claire Killian
Civil Engineering
4th year
Petaluma, CA
Zachary Kum
Electrical Engineering
4th year
Elk Grove, CA
Rodger Lee
Civil Engineering
3rd year
Alhambra, CA
Jake Lynch
Mechanical Engineering
3rd year
Modesto, CA

 

Connor Matro
Mechanical Engineering 3rd year
Thousand Oaks, CA
Garo Mazmanian Aerospace Engineering
3rd year
Palm Springs, CA
Alissa McNerney Computer Science
3rd year
Menlo Park, CA
Annika Mellquist
Civil Engineering
2nd year
Roseville, CA
Sarah Merry
Chemical Engineering
3rd year
San Francisco, CA
Shikha Mody
Computer Science
3rd year
San Clemente, CA
Melanie Moran
Mechanical Engineering
3rd year
Orinda, CA
Lindsey Morrill
Aerospace Engineering
2nd year
Brea, CA
Zak Myers
Aerospace Engineering
2nd year
Leicestershire, England
Kate Nabours
Chemical Engineering
2nd year
Dardenne Prairie, MO
Joelle Narducci
Mechanical Engineering
2nd year
Peoria, AZ
Cassidy Pensa Mechanical Engineering
3rd year
Cameron Park, CA
Anneliese Peterson Aerospace Engineering
3rd year
Pleasant Hill, CA
Lauren Posey
Civil Engineering
4th year
Sacramento, CA
Sami Rafeedie Bioengineering
3rd year
Lancaster, CA
Kevin Rowe
Mechanical Engineering
2nd year
La Crescenta, CA
Kyle Sample
Civil Engineering
4th year
Westlake Village, CA
Isabel Schulte
Chemical Engineering
3rd year
Portland, OR
Andy Selius
Materials Engineering
3rd year
Larchmont, NY
Tyler Serfas
Materials Engineering
2nd year
Aliso Viejo, CA
Benjamin Simmons
Mechnical Engineering
2nd year
San Pedro, CA
Nick Simone
Computer Science
3rd year
Torrance, CA
Reina Squires
Bioengineering
2nd year
Scottsdale, AZ
Emily Story
Civil Engineering
2nd year
San Jose, CA
Jack Van Boening
Computer Science
3rd year
El Dorado Hills, CA
Hannah Wieck
Mechanical Engineering
2nd year
Corte Madera, CA
Kathy Woo
Civil Engineering
3rd year
Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
Peter Worton
Mechanical Engineering 3rd year
Kingston, Jamaica