2018-19 Engineering Ambassadors

Isabel Albelo
Materials Engineering
3rd year
Sacramento, CA
Nick Brown
Civil Engineering
3rd year
Manhattan Beach, CA
Vivian Chong
Civil Engineering
3rd year
Pleasant Hill, CA
Sarah Ciudad
Civil Engineering
2nd year
Vacaville, CA
Alex Cusianovic
Aerospace Engineering
3rd year
Eastvale, CA
Sadaf Dadafshar
Electrical Engineering
3rd year
Escondido, CA
Isabella Darke
Bioengineering
4th year
Goleta, CA
Sarah Douglas
Mechanical Engineering
3rd year
Santa Barbara, CA
Michael Drury
Comp Sci & Engineering
2nd year
San Jose, CA
Lauren Fromm
Computer Science
3rd year
Poway, CA
Jeremi Garcia
Aerospace Engineering
2nd year
Monterey Park, CA
Taylor Garrison
Chemical Engineering
3rd year
Huntington Beach, CA
Alexis Gehrke
Computer Engineering
3rd year
San Diego, CA
Davis Gomes
Computer Science
2nd year
Rocklin, CA
Matt Horner
Mechanical Engineering
4th year
Walnut Creek, CA
Grant Hushek
Materials Engineering
2nd year
Phoenix, AZ
Claire Killian
Civil Engineering
3rd year
Petaluma, CA
Mikayla Klein
Materials Engineering
4th year
Ladera Ranch, CA
Zachary Kum
Electrical Engineering
3rd year
Elk Grove, CA
Rodger Lee
Civil Engineering
2nd year
Alhambra, CA
Karen Li
Computer Science
4th year
Vancouver, Canada
Daniela Marques
Materials Engineering
4th year
Tampa, FL
Connor Matro
Mechanical Engineering
2nd year
Thousand Oaks, CA
Garo Mazmanian
Aerospace Engineering
2nd year
Palm Springs, CA
Emily McKeever
Bioengineering
3rd year
Pleasanton, CA
Sam Nishita
Chemical Engineering
4th year
Martinez, CA
Kira O’Connor
Materials Engineering
4th year
Arroyo Grande, CA
Avi Oliver
Aerospace Engineering
4th year
Los Angeles, CA
Cassidy Pensa
Mechanical Engineering
2nd year
Cameron Park, CA
Anneliese Peterson
Aerospace Engineering
2nd year
Pleasant Hill, CA
Lauren Posey
Civil Engineering
3rd year
Sacramento, CA
Sami Rafeedie
Bioengineering
2nd year
Lancaster, CA
Haroon Rasheed
Bioengineering
4th year
Fremont, CA
Jared Rivera
Civil Engineering
4th year
Murrieta, CA
Kyle Sample
Civil Engineering
3rd year
Westlake Village, CA
Sehej Sandhu
Mechanical Engineering
3rd year
Clovis, CA
Johnny Schmidt
Civil Engineering
4th year
Cupertino, CA
Andy Selius
Materials Engineering
2nd year
Larchmont, NY
Nick Simone
Comp Sci & Engineering
2nd year
Torrance, CA
Sohni Thakkar
Mechanical Engineering
4th year
Cupertino, CA
Khay Sam Wong
Chemical Engineering
4th year
Kennett Square, PA
Kathy Woo
Civil Engineering
2nd year
Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
Peter Worton
Mechanical Engineering
2nd year
Kingston, Jamaica